Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Basilica Computing

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of infrastructure technologies and services intended to revolutionize the way clients run their businesses.to provide clients with a single source for industry knowledge, expertise, resource and product. The company's infrastructure technologies and services inclusing software configuration, implementation, training, system installation and technical support are provided to UK's small and medium-sized enterprises, enabling customers, receive a single source for industry knowledge, expertise, resource and product.

Formerly Known As
Rentsstrong
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • No.1 Avenue One
  • Letchworth Business Park
  • Letchworth SG6 2HB
  • England

Basilica Computing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Basilica Computing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Basilica Computing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick Gorringe Managing Director