Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Milouda & Migal Laboratories

Milouda & Migal Laboratories?uq=x1rNslWr
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of microbiology services. The company offers microbiology and chemical analysis services for the analysis of food and the environment in Israel.

Formerly Known As
Milouda laboratory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 831
  • Kiryat Shmona 11016
  • Israel

+972 00-000-0000

Milouda & Migal Laboratories Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Milouda & Migal Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Milouda & Migal Laboratories Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Milouda & Migal Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Milouda & Migal Laboratories Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Omer Harar Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Raya Harel Chief Executive Officer
Galit Weltsch-Cohen Ph.D Professional Manager of environmental labratory