Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Motekforce Link

Motekforce Link?uq=oeHSfu7P
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of surgical appliance and supplies. The company engages in manufacturing of medical devices for the international rehabilitation market.

Formerly Known As
Force Link, Motek Medical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Keienbergweg 77
  • 1101 GE Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

+31 020 000 0000

Motekforce Link Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Motekforce Link‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Motekforce Link Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 25-May-2016 000000000000000000 Therapeutic Devices 00000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Motekforce Link Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Therapeutic Devices Haarlem, Netherlands 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Motekforce Link Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barry Hes Chief Executive Officer
Peter Martens Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Frank Nieuwenhuis Chief Compliance Officer

Motekforce Link Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000000 Motekforce Link Chairman 000 0000