Bizarre Creations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bizarre Creations General Information

Description

Developer of video games intended for entertainment purpose. The company's video games, including Metropolis Street Racer (Dreamcast) and the followup Project Gotham Racing series (Xbox, Xbox 360), Geometry Wars, The Club enables businesses to offer wide range of play-station games with high-quality next-generation gaming experiences that excel in gameplay, graphics, audio and technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Raising Hell Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • The Studio
  • 1 Leeward Drive, Estuary Business Park
  • Speke L24 8DA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bizarre Creations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bizarre Creations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bizarre Creations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martyn Chudley Managing Director & Founder
To view Bizarre Creations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bizarre Creations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial