Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BaySystems CentralEurope

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and seller of polyurethane products. The company's polyurethane products focus primarily on rigid polyurethane foam applications for the insulation of refrigerating appliances and water heaters, enabling these industries to sell quality products at a reasonable price.

Formerly Known As
Brahe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Litvínovská 609/3
  • Prague, 190 21
  • Czech Republic

BaySystems CentralEurope Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BaySystems CentralEurope‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BaySystems CentralEurope Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BaySystems CentralEurope‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook