US Energy Biogas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

US Energy Biogas General Information

Description

Operator of landfill gas based energy projects. The company owns and operates 23 biogas-to-energy projects in 10 states. It offers electricity generation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zahren Alternative Power
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Production
Energy Exploration
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 75 Old Northport Road
  • Kings Park, NY 11754
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

US Energy Biogas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US Energy Biogas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

US Energy Biogas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Asher Fogel Chairman
To view US Energy Biogas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

US Energy Biogas Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 US Energy Biogas Chairman 000 0000
To view US Energy Biogas’s complete board members history, request access »