Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AtCare

AtCare?uq=oeHSfu7P
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a communication platform with mental health professionals. The company specializes in providing a platform that connects customer and patients with psychotherapists and mental health professionals.

Formerly Known As
BooknHeal, VapaatAjat
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Helsinki
  • Finland

+358 040 0000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AtCare’s full profile, request a free trial.

AtCare Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Aug-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jun-2015 000.00 000.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

AtCare Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vertical Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

AtCare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Henri Valvanne Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Teemu Ollikainen Co-Founder, Psychologist and Psychotherapist

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »