Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IPG Nederland

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of web chat support services. The company operates as a call center and engages in providing telephone, e-mail and web chat support to industrial units.

Formerly Known As
Call Center Benelux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
IPG International
Primary Office
  • Leidseplein 1 3H
  • 1017 Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

IPG Nederland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IPG Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IPG Nederland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeroen de Vries Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »