Certinvest Investment Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Certinvest Investment Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company's services combine the pulse of the capital market with an effective risk management in order to provide our customers the best solutions for personal savings enabling investors get a profitable investment solution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aviva Investors Romania
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Street Buzesti
  • 76-80, Et. 4 Cod, Sector 1
  • Bucharest, 011017
  • Romania
+40 021 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Certinvest Investment Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Certinvest Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Certinvest Investment Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugen Voicu Founder, Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Taste Horia Chairman
To view Certinvest Investment Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Certinvest Investment Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Certinvest Investment Management Chairman 000 0000
To view Certinvest Investment Management’s complete board members history, request access »

Certinvest Investment Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Certinvest Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Certinvest Investment Management Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00 23-Sep-2019 00000 0000 00.00 Cultivation
Certinvest Pensii 01-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition Asset Management
To view Certinvest Investment Management’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Certinvest Investment Management Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000 000000 23-Sep-2019 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Certinvest Pensii 01-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Certinvest Investment Management’s complete exits history, request access »