Winslow Engineering Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Winslow Engineering Group General Information

Description

Provider of structural engineering services. The company offers full services structural engineering for buildings, industrial structural design, tilt-up wall panel design, load rating and evaluation of existing structures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winslow Pearce Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2414
  • Lakeland, FL 33806
  • United States
+1 (863) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winslow Engineering Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winslow Engineering Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial