Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Xcelicor

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Mezzanine LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of Oracle human capital management consulting services. The company's Oracle human capital management consulting services include strategic consulting, professional services, learning and managed services.

Formerly Known As
Evolve IT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Deloitte
Primary Office
  • 5421 Beaumont Center Boulevard
  • Suite 615
  • Tampa, FL 33634
  • United States

Xcelicor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Xcelicor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Xcelicor Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Silverstein Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bryan Suthard Co-Founder & President