Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Avnet IT

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology products and services. The company is primarily engaged in distribution of Storage Area Networking (SAN), Secure Networking and Electronic Document Management products and services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Headway Technology Group, Instar Enterprises, Acal IT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Acal House Redfields Park
  • Church Crookham
  • London GU52 0RD
  • England

Avnet IT Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Avnet IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Avnet IT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Avnet IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook