Coffee Point Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 410
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Coffee Point General Information

Description

Distributor of coffee vending machine. The company distributes vending machines around nine regional locations throughout the UK.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crayglow
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Bedford Row
  • London WC1R 4DF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coffee Point Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coffee Point‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coffee Point Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Dobbs Chief Executive Officer
To view Coffee Point’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coffee Point Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coffee Point Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coffee Point‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial