Comland Commercial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Comland Commercial General Information

Description

Provider of commercial property development and trading services. The company engages in property acquisition, development, trading and investment services in High Wycombe, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ascot Commercia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • Lunar House
  • Mercury Park, Wycombe Lane
  • High Wycombe HP10 0HH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01628 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comland Commercial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comland Commercial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comland Commercial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial