FSB Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 78
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FSB Financial General Information

Description

Purchaser of non-prime retail installment automobile loan portfolios. The company's services include evaluation of loan portfolio for inherent losses by stratifying the portfolio into risk pools based upon credit quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FBS Financial LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Arlington, TX
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FSB Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FSB Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FSB Financial Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Burke Chief Executive Officer
Ken Burke Founder
To view FSB Financial’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FSB Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FSB Financial Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FSB Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial