Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cowlin Construction

1834 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of building construction services. The company is engaged in the design, construction and sale of commercial and residential properties in the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
William Cowlin & Son
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Balfour Beatty
Primary Office
  • Stratton House
  • Cater Road
  • Bristol BS13 7UH
  • England

Cowlin Construction Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cowlin Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cowlin Construction Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Neil Sherreard Managing Director