Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AAK Bakery Services

1964 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of food ingredients. The company engage in the production and distribution of release agents, oils, fats and other related products for the bakery industry.

Formerly Known As
Croda Food Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Falcon Street
  • Oldham OL8 1JU
  • England

AAK Bakery Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AAK Bakery Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AAK Bakery Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AAK Bakery Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook