Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Allied Cedar Insurance Group

1963 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of general insurance and underwriting services. The company's services include insurance and general insurance underwriting specializing in UK property personal lines business.

Formerly Known As
SASSERATH ALFRED GROUP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Leadenhall Building
  • 122 Leadenhall Street
  • London EC3V 4AG
  • England

Allied Cedar Insurance Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Allied Cedar Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Allied Cedar Insurance Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mitchell Barrie Director