Enaxis Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Enaxis Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting intended to be trustworthy and dependable without paying for the large firm overhead. The firm has deep experience in digital capabilities, data science and agile project delivery focused on the upstream oil and gas and oilfield services sectors and the airline industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
XMC Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9 Greenway Plaza
  • Suite 3005
  • Houston, TX 77046
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enaxis Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enaxis Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enaxis Consulting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of management consulting intended to be trustworthy and dependable without paying for the large firm overhead.
Consulting Services (B2B)
Houston, TX
75 As of 2018
000000&0

000000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Seattle, WA
00000 As of 0000

000 00

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New Delhi, India
0000 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enaxis Consulting Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Slalom Corporation Seattle, WA 00000
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed New Delhi, India 0000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 000000
000 00000000 Corporation Houston, TX 00 000000000 -
To view Enaxis Consulting’s complete competitors history, request access »

Enaxis Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial