SWTS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SWTS General Information

Description

Provider of industrial engineering solutions and systems packaging headquartered in Singapore. The company has gained access to a global network of electrical equipment suppliers to procure competitive, quality electrical drive systems, rotating machines, transformers, switchgear, monitoring and control devices and other electrical equipment to meet the stringent specifications and designs of marine and offshore exploration energy needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Siemens Westinghouse Technical Services Pte Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Pon Holdings
Primary Office
  • 10 Gul Avenue
  • 629654
  • Singapore
+65 6861 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SWTS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SWTS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SWTS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bee Sim Managing Director
To view SWTS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SWTS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SWTS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial