Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hy-tech Property Services

Hy-tech Property Services
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a service maintenance company. The company's service merges an old-fashioned approach to customer care with the most up-to-date equipment and practices, enabling the businesses to eliminate the need for property managers or owners to call several companies to meet all of their property's needs

Formerly Known As
Hy-Tech Parking Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3939 Hendricks Road
  • Midlothian, VA 23112
  • United States

+1 (804) 000-0000

Hy-tech Property Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hy-tech Property Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook