Winmo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Winmo General Information

Description

Developer of a sales intelligence platform intended to offer comprehensive, accurate intelligence on national and emerging advertisers, brands and agencies. The company's web-based platform helps close deals faster, save time with their crew resource management (CRM) integration, engage with prospects at the right time and offers accurate data, enabling marketers to analyze product sales and generate market intelligence reports on emerging brands.

Contact Information

Website
winmo.com
Formerly Known As
The List
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3098 Piedmont Road Northeast
  • Suite 200
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winmo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winmo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winmo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a sales intelligence platform intended to offer comprehensive, accurate intelligence on national and emergi
Business/Productivity Software
Atlanta, GA
63 As of 2021
000.00
00000000. 00 000.00

000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000. 00 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Winmo Competitors (65)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SalesLoft Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000. 00 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hod HaSharon, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berkeley, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 65 competitors. Get the full list »

Winmo Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Currie Board Member, Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Justin Kenney Chief Financial Officer
Brady Holcomb Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Winmo Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Five Points Capital Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Winmo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Winmo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winmo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winmo Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 10-May-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
000 00000000 08-May-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
AdDataExpress 01-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Winmo’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Winmo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view Winmo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Winmo Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 10-May-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Winmo’s complete exits history, request access »