Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kirkbride Center

Kirkbride Center?uq=oeHSfu7P
1841 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a psychiatric hospital designed to bring quality care to the Greater Philadelphia. The hospital is a 245 bed facility sitting on an urban campus site of 17 acres of land enables psychiatric patients to get a comprehensive range of behavioral health service.

Formerly Known As
The Institute of Pennsylvania Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 111 North 49th Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • United States

+1 (215) 000-0000

Kirkbride Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kirkbride Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kirkbride Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kirkbride Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kirkbride Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rose DiOttavio President, Chief Executive Officer & Director