Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries

Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries
1979 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
500234 STOCK SYMBOL
$1.98 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries Ltd is an Indian-based firm which is engaged in delivering products and solutions to the cement, sugar and power generation industry. The company is organized into three segments namely, Cement segment which comprises of production and distribution of various grades of cement product; Sugar segment which produces and distributes sugar and its by-products which is also contributing major part towards revenue and Power segment comprise of the generation of electricity. Most of its revenue is earned through the Indian market.

Formerly Known As
Kakatiya Cements Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Building Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 1-10-140/1,Gurukrupa
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500020
  • India

+91 040 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.85 - $3.26 $15.4M $2.03 $0.20 1.68K 7.77M

Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 23,908 3,620 9,710 24,303
Revenue 23,839 15,804 25,226 32,555
EBITDA 804 (151) 1,389 6,326
Net Income 1,574 737 1,625 4,298
Total Assets 38,949 47,918 48,463 45,819
Total Debt 2,762 11,461 10,065 6,381
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer