Strait Mechanical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Strait Mechanical General Information

Description

Provider of construction, maintenance and logistical services in Alberta and British Columbia. The company specializes in offering a comprehensive range of services using scanning, wave welding, tracking and analysis technology with the help of a team of qualified professionals who offer a certified quality and safe program, enabling clients in the the oil & gas, petrochemical, utilities, wood products, pulp and paper, forestry, power generation and mining sectors of Western Canada to receive reliable and durable services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aron Services, Ipac Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Strait Group
Primary Office
  • 8701 - 102 Street
  • Clairmont, Alberta T0H 0W0
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strait Mechanical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strait Mechanical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strait Mechanical Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derrick Mysko President
Nicole Wilson Director of Finance
Ron Ward Co-Founder
To view Strait Mechanical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Strait Mechanical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strait Mechanical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strait Mechanical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial