Arnold Laver Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arnold Laver General Information

Description

Manufacturer of timber products in the United Kingdom. The company imports and distributes a wide range of panels, decorative surfaces and joinery products, providing public and private sector construction, house-building and commercial companies with quality products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Laver Regeneration Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bramall Lane
  • Sheffield S2 4RJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arnold Laver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arnold Laver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arnold Laver Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of timber products in the United Kingdom. The company imports and distributes a wide range of panels, decor
Forestry Processing
Sheffield, United Kingdom
750 As of 2018
000000000000

00000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
00000000 0000000000
Alpharetta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000000000 00

000 0000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
000000000 00000000
Grand Rapids, MI
00000 As of 0000
0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arnold Laver Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Schweitzer Mauduit International Corporation Alpharetta, GA 0000 000000000 00
000 0000000000 Corporation Grand Rapids, MI 00000 0000
0000 Corporation Winchester, VA 0000 000000 - 000
00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Broken Arrow, OK 000 000000&0
To view Arnold Laver’s complete competitors history, request access »

Arnold Laver Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Guest Managing Director
Mark Bower Director, Finance & Board Member
To view Arnold Laver’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arnold Laver Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Arnold Laver Director, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Arnold Laver’s complete board members history, request access »

Arnold Laver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial