Convatech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Convatech General Information

Description

Provider of conveyor maintenance services. The company offers services such as conveyor inspections, belt maintenance, belt tracking, cleaner maintenance, conveyor engineering, roller tracking and maintenance, condition monitoring and vibration analysis, reliability engineering, design analysis and belt installations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Belle Banne Newcastle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Rema Tip Top
Primary Office
  • 3-7 Ironbark Close
  • Warabrook, New South Wales 2304
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Convatech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Convatech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Convatech Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gav Houston Chief Executive Officer
Darren Gilbert National General Manager, Operations
Andrew Preston Area Manager
To view Convatech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Convatech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial