Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VitaLink Research

VitaLink Research
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a clinical research site. The company offers patient recruitment, patient screening, as well as protocol-specific testing, data collection and reporting. for pharmaceutical companies and contract research organizations.

Formerly Known As
Alliance Biomedical Research
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 55 East Camperdown Way
  • Suite 225
  • Greenville, SC 29601
  • United States

+1 (864) 000-0000

VitaLink Research Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VitaLink Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VitaLink Research Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 01-Apr-2019 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 0000 000000
Upstate Pharmaceutical Research 17-Oct-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

VitaLink Research Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 0000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) West Palm Beach, FL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

VitaLink Research Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VitaLink Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VitaLink Research Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick Wright Chief Executive Officer
Richard Vaillant Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Boscia MD Co-Founder & Founding Principal Investigator
Hailey Williams Co-Founder & Vice President of Quality/Regulatory
Gregory Feldman MD Co-Founder, Board Member, Founding Principal & Principal Investigator

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

VitaLink Research Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Great Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00 VitaLink Research Co-Founder, Board Member, Founding Principal & Principal Investigator 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Great Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 VitaLink Research Co-Founder, Founding Principal, Principal Investigator, Vice President of Clinical Operations & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »