Effigis Geo Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Effigis Geo Solutions General Information

Description

Designer of geospatial technologies intended to improve the business processes of clients. The company's geospatial technologies consist of earth observation, monitoring devices and geospatial data collection and management, providing those in the aeronautics, agricultural, engineering, environmental, forestry, oil, telecommunications and utilities industries with the necessary geoinformation to make informed decisions.

Contact Information

Website
effigis.com
Formerly Known As
VIASAT GeoTechnologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4101 Molson Street
  • Suite 400
  • Montreal, Quebec G1Y 3L1
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Effigis Geo Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Effigis Geo Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Effigis Geo Solutions Patents

Effigis Geo Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140105251-A1 Leakage detection in an all-digital cable distribution network Abandoned 16-Oct-2012 000000000 00

Effigis Geo Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Denis Parrot President
To view Effigis Geo Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Effigis Geo Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Effigis Geo Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial