Digarc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 94

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Digarc General Information

Description

Developer of e-catalog and curriculum management software designed for higher education institutions in the United States. The company's software helps in curriculum and catalog management, student and class scheduling and student pathfinder which helps in streamlining processes, enabling students and institutions to increase efficiency and success.

Contact Information

Website
www.digarc.com
Formerly Known As
Digital Architecture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3111 West Pipkin Road
  • Suite 110
  • Lakeland, FL 33811
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digarc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digarc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digarc Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of e-catalog and curriculum management software designed for higher education institutions in the United State
Educational Software
Lakeland, FL
94 As of 2021
000000000000

00000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
000000000000000000000 00000000
Pittsburgh, PA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Reston, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Digarc Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OThot Formerly PE-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Private Debt Financed Coralville, IA 000 000000000 -
0000000000 Corporation Burlington, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Digarc Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Maloch Chief Financial Officer
Richard Becker Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digarc Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Digarc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Digarc Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (0000 01-May-2019 0000000000 Educational Software 000000 00
Visual Schedule Builder 10-Apr-2019 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software
To view Digarc’s complete investments history, request access »

Digarc Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 00 Business/Productivity Software Montreal, Canada 0000
To view Digarc’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »