Sonovts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sonovts General Information

Description

Manufacturer of broadcast display product in Eching, Germany. The company offers system design & system integration, equipment rental & operation, service & consulting, and distribution of professional broadcast products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
VTS Studiotechnik, sono Studiotechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Dieselstrasse 12
  • 85386 Eching
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sonovts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sonovts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sonovts Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franz Olbert Managing Director
Marc Doderer Managing Director
Stefan Krömer Managing Director
To view Sonovts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sonovts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial