Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Waveguide

Waveguide
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of technology consulting services. The company's services include planning, designing, and running communication environments that are flexible, adaptable and user-friendly.

Formerly Known As
Waveguide Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Compass Group USA
Primary Office
  • One West Court Square
  • Suite 300
  • Decatur, GA 30030
  • United States

Waveguide Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Waveguide‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Waveguide Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EDI (Consulting and Design Fsirm) Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Waveguide Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Walker President