Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HPC Healthline

HPC Healthline?uq=AFYHfsyn
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of medical disposable products. The company supplies protective and infection control products such as gloves, aprons, work-wear, paper rolls, wipes, holders and dispensers.

Formerly Known As
Hanfare Protective Clothing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Distributors (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Colwood House
  • 158 Garth Road
  • Morden SM4 4LZ
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

HPC Healthline Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HPC Healthline‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HPC Healthline Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason Prichard Board Member & Managing Director

HPC Healthline Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000 HPC Healthline Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 HPC Healthline Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
0000 00000000 BM Polyco Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 BM Polyco Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »