Health Care Resource Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Health Care Resource Centers General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of outpatient clinics for treatment of opioid dependencies. The company's centers provide individualized, integrated medical and counseling along with pharmacological treatment with methadone and other medications, in a therapeutic environment that promotes dignity and respect, through its competent and qualified team of multidisciplinary doctors, nurses and counselors, enabling patients with substance use disorders to receive effective and efficient treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Community Substance Abuse Centers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 130035
  • Hanover Street
  • Boston, MA 02113
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Health Care Resource Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Health Care Resource Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Health Care Resource Centers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Blain Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Steven Kassels MD Co-Founder & Medical Director
To view Health Care Resource Centers’s complete executive team members history, request access »