Harlen Fabrication Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Harlen Fabrication General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and fabrication services. The company provides structural fabrications, pipework, marine and offshore construction services to the energy sector. It also offers vehicle encompassing survey, engineering, fabrication and installation, resulting in value added benefits and cost savings to clients both onshore and offshore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HFS Fabrication
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Newton Road
  • Dyce
  • Aberdeen AB21 0GE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harlen Fabrication Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harlen Fabrication‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harlen Fabrication Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial