Rapid Climate Control Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rapid Climate Control General Information

Description

Provider of climate control systems. The company offers hire, sale and installation of climate control systems to facilities management companies, manufacturers, retailers and local government.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rapid Heatbusters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Sunbelt Rentals UK
Primary Office
  • 423 Becontree Avenue
  • Dagenham RM8 3UH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rapid Climate Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rapid Climate Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rapid Climate Control Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rapid Climate Control Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rapid Climate Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial