Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

L3 Adaptive Methods

L3 Adaptive Methods?uq=BoBgMMEs
1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of advanced sensor processing and computing architecture products for surveillance, security, and military combat systems. The company's products such as sonar signal processing, real-time software, visualization frameworks, data fusion framework, and, mission planning and modeling using undersea warfare (USW) and anti-submarine warfare (ASW) capabilities, enabling U.S. military customers to get sensor performance prediction to manage complex situations.

Formerly Known As
Adaptive Methods, Applied Hydro-Acoustics Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Software
Other Information Technology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5860 Trinity Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Centreville, VA 20120
  • United States

+1 (703) 000-0000

L3 Adaptive Methods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore L3 Adaptive Methods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

L3 Adaptive Methods Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barclay Roman President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Meister Chief Operating Officer
Michael Tucker Chief Strategy Officer
Walt Allensworth Senior Vice President & Chief Technology Officer