Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jaquet Technology Group

Jaquet Technology Group
1889 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of sensors and systems. The company designs and manufactures sensors and systems for use in auto, commercial transportation, rail, hydraulics, power and aerospace applications.

Website
Formerly Known As
Etablissement de Chronom├ętrie JAMES JAQUET scientifique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Thannerstrasse 15
  • 4009 Basel
  • Switzerland

+41 061 000 00 00

Jaquet Technology Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jaquet Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jaquet Technology Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Teradyne Formerly VC-backed North Reading, MA 0000 000000000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Nijmegen, Netherlands 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »