Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wkc Spatial

Wkc Spatial?uq=UG6efJS6
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of surveying and geospatial services. The company offers a range of specialist geospatial services for process and non-process infrastructure projects such as laser scanning, modelling and mapping.

Website
Formerly Known As
Warren King & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
OTOC
Primary Office
  • 7A Rothschild Place
  • Midvale, Western Australia 6056
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000

Wkc Spatial Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wkc Spatial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wkc Spatial Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kirk McDonald Survey Manager
Adi ST Project Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »