Telespazio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 8

Telespazio General Information

Description

Designer and developer of satellite systems and downstream applications. The company is engaged in development of space systems to the management of launch services and in orbit satellite control, from Earth observation services, integrated communication, satellite navigation and localisation, to scientific programmes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telespazio VEGA UK Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Via Tiburtina, 965
  • 00156 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telespazio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telespazio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telespazio Patents

Telespazio Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3108455-A1 Multi-beam reflector antenna for satellite applications Pending 10-Feb-2020 000000000
US-20210249788-A1 Multi-beam reflector antenna for satellite applications Pending 10-Feb-2020 000000000
EP-3863194-A1 Multi-beam reflector antenna for satellite applications Pending 10-Feb-2020 000000000 0
US-10894618-B2 Automatic satellite telemetry, tracking and command system Active 30-Nov-2017 00000000000 0
US-20200024012-A1 Automatic satellite telemetry, tracking and command system Granted 30-Nov-2017 B64G3/00 0
To view Telespazio’s complete patent history, request access »

Telespazio Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luigi Pasquali Chief Executive Officer
Giuseppe Aurilio Chief Financial Officer
Giuseppe Lenzo Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Giuseppe Aridon Senior Vice President, Strategic and Corporate Development
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Telespazio Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Telespazio Chairman 000 0000
To view Telespazio’s complete board members history, request access »

Telespazio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telespazio Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telespazio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telespazio Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 13-Mar-2018 00000 0000 00000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 000
0000 00000 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0-0000 01-Jun-2009 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000 00000 29-Sep-2008 000000000 Other Communications and Networking
Telespazio Ibérica 02-Apr-2008 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Telespazio Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 00é0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Barcelona, Spain 0000
To view Telespazio’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Telespazio Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 00 000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Telespazio’s complete exits history, request access »