Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

United Plastics Corporation

United Plastics Corporation?uq=oeHSfu7P
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of plastic profile extrusions. The company's plastic profile extrusions include flexible, rigid and dual durometer profiles, PVC cellular foam profiles, flexible sheet, roll goods and automotive die cut wear pads, enabling industries to get recycled plastic materials.

Formerly Known As
Carolina Industrial Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
The Garland Company
Primary Office
  • 511 Hay Street
  • P.O. Box 807
  • Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • United States

+1 (336) 000-0000

United Plastics Corporation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore United Plastics Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

United Plastics Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick Antonecchia President