Facilities First Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Facilities First Australia General Information

Description

Operator of a cleaning, maintenance and facility services management firm based in Sydney, Australia. The company focuses on offering its services using modern technology, biodegradable raw materials and high-filtration (HEPA) vacuums with the help of a team of trained and experienced professionals, enabling commercial, retail, education, hospitality, venues and other facilities to receive an efficient, effective and tailored service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tjs Services Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • L6, 123 Epping Road
  • Macquarie Park
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2113
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Facilities First Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Facilities First Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Facilities First Australia Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Bayot Chief Executive Officer
Alan Fonseca Chief Financial Officer
Todd Jaques Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Facilities First Australia Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Anchorage Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Facilities First Australia’s complete board members history, request access »

Facilities First Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Facilities First Australia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Facilities First Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial