Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rydell Beltech

Rydell Beltech
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of belting products and services in Australia. The company operates as an independent belting company with a chain of six branches across the country, enabling industrial clients to use a range of products such as conveyor belts, Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) belts, wire belts and curve belts used primarily in the manufacturing process and all other after-sales related services.

Formerly Known As
Rydell Industrial (Belting) Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 148-150 Cochranes Road
  • Moorabbin, Victoria 3189
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000

Rydell Beltech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rydell Beltech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rydell Beltech Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Chiorino Private Equity-Backed Biella, Italy 000 0000000 0000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hessle, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Rydell Beltech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wayne Durdin Managing Director and General Manager
Russell Glenn Founder