Pulse Flexible Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 325
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pulse Flexible Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of packaging products. The company's packaging products have advanced print, lamination, coating processes, high impact graphics, unique features and excellent product protection, enabling food and beverage industry to meet the needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maple Newco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Containers and Packaging
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Bridge Hall Mills
  • Lancashire
  • Bury BL9 7PA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pulse Flexible Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pulse Flexible Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pulse Flexible Packaging Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of packaging products. The company's packaging products have advanced print, lamination, co
Other Commercial Services
Bury, United Kingdom
325 As of 2017
0000000000.

000 0000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Covington, KY
0000 As of 0000
000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pulse Flexible Packaging Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 0000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Covington, KY 0000 000 000000000000
To view Pulse Flexible Packaging’s complete competitors history, request access »

Pulse Flexible Packaging Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Collins Managing Director
Howard Smith Joint Administrator
To view Pulse Flexible Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pulse Flexible Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial