Bristol Rovers (1883) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1883
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 216
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bristol Rovers (1883) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a football club. The company operates a football stadium and sells tickets for matches through its online website.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Black Arabs FC, Eastville Rovers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Dwane Sports
Primary Office
  • The Memorial Stadium
  • Filton Avenu
  • Horfield BS7 0BF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bristol Rovers (1883) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bristol Rovers (1883)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bristol Rovers (1883) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wael Al Qadi President
Brian Seyour-Smith Managing Director
Stephen Charles Hamer Director & Chairman
Nick Higgs Chairman
To view Bristol Rovers (1883)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bristol Rovers (1883) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Bristol Rovers (1883) Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00000 Bristol Rovers (1883) Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Bristol Rovers (1883)’s complete board members history, request access »

Bristol Rovers (1883) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial