Xstrahl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Xstrahl General Information

Description

Developer of superficial orthovoltage X-ray systems used in the treatment of cancers and dermatological disorders. The company provides accurate and specialized research solutions to life science investigators, radiobiologists, radiation oncologists and radiation physicists by offering a broad range of radiation based research systems, helping scientists to advance the fundamental understanding of radiation biology.

Contact Information

Website
www.xstrahl.com
Formerly Known As
Gulmay Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 480 Brogdon Road
  • Suite 300
  • Suwanee, GA 30024
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xstrahl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xstrahl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xstrahl Patents

Xstrahl Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201416189-D0 X-ray system Withdrawn 12-Sep-2014 00000000
GB-2530254-A X-ray system Withdrawn 12-Sep-2014 00000000 0

Xstrahl Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Treverton Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
Paul Viner Chief Financial Officer
Anthony Palin Chief Operating Officer
Amanda Tulk Chief Science Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xstrahl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xstrahl Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xstrahl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial