Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ACI Last Mile Network

ACI Last Mile Network
1965 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of print media distribution services. The company engages in operating a print distribution platform with the help of a team of skilled professionals who use superior technology for routing and offer reporting, analysis and workflow administration, enabling media, e-commerce, and retail brands to receive a reliable and economical service.

Formerly Known As
ACI Media Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 330 Golden Shore
  • Long Beach, CA 90802
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000

ACI Last Mile Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ACI Last Mile Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ACI Last Mile Network Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 000 18-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ACI Last Mile Network Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ACI Last Mile Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ACI Last Mile Network Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Somers Chief Executive Officer
Jack Klunder President & Chief Operating Officer
Ben Somers Co-Founder
Robert Somers Co-Founder
Randall Brant Senior Vice President, Magazine/Catalog