Micanan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Micanan General Information

Description

Provider of garage door automation systems for commercial and industrial applications in Canada. The company's products include duty belt drive trolley operator, wireless door automation push buttons and key switches, providing customers to automate commercial and industrial overhead doors via simplification.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Micanan Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1380 Saint Regis
  • Dorval, Quebec H9P 2T5
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Micanan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micanan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micanan Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Apergis Vice President
To view Micanan’s complete executive team members history, request access »