Proteus Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Proteus Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of packaging materials for food and beverage makers, pharmaceutical companies and other industrial customers. The company's packaging materials are made as per the industry standards in line with required environmental certifications and regulations and uses latest technology to manufacture its products, enabling enterprises to get environmental friendly products based on their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beck Carton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One World Packaging Circle
  • Franklin, WI 53132
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proteus Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proteus Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proteus Packaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Wamser President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Proteus Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »