Devon Health Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Devon Health Services General Information

Description

Provider of managed care services. The company offers Preferred Provider Organization (PPO) network services and network consulting services, enabling, employer groups, third party administrators and insurance carriers with quality network managed care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Americare Health Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Parent Company
Three Rivers Provider Network
Primary Office
  • 1100 First Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Devon Health Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Devon Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Devon Health Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Vaden President
Marie McDaniel Chief Operating Officer
To view Devon Health Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Devon Health Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Devon Health Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Devon Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial